Bus Tickets

Our “DAY RUNS” operate exclusively on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday.

Buy Tickets Online

Purchase your tickets online easily with our online store.

SUNDAY

Winnipeg  to Grand Rapids, Thompson, The Pas & Flin Flon.
Depart 11:00 am

Depart Location:
Winnipeg International Airport
Main Entrance Door #1

 

Thompson to Grand Rapids, The Pas, Flin Flon & Winnipeg.
Depart 11:00 am

Depart Location:
Unit # 8 Thompson Plaza

 

Flin Flon to The Pas, Grand Rapids & Winnipeg.
Depart 9:00am

Depart Location:
Walmart Parking Lot

TUESDAY

Winnipeg MB to Neepawa, Dauphin, Swan River, The Pas & Flin Flon MB.
Depart 11:00 am

Depart Location:
Winnipeg International Airport
Main Entrance Door #1

 

Flin Flon to The Pas, Swan River, Dauphin, Neepawa & Winnipeg MB.
Depart 9:00am

Depart Location:
Walmart Parking Lot

WEDNESDAY

Winnipeg  to Grand Rapids, Thompson, The Pas & Flin Flon.
Depart 11:00 am

Depart Location:
Winnipeg International Airport
Main Entrance Door #1

 

Thompson to Grand Rapids, The Pas, Flin Flon & Winnipeg.
Depart 11:00 am

Depart Location:
Unit # 8 Thompson Plaza

 

Flin Flon to The Pas, Grand Rapids & Winnipeg.
Depart 9:00am

Depart Location:
Walmart Parking Lot

THURSDAY

Winnipeg MB to Neepawa, Dauphin, Swan River, The Pas & Flin Flon MB.
Depart 11:00 am

Depart Location:
Winnipeg International Airport
Main Entrance Door #1

 

Flin Flon to The Pas, Swan River, Dauphin, Neepawa & Winnipeg MB.
Depart 9:00am

Depart Location:
Walmart Parking Lot

FRIDAY

Winnipeg MB to Neepawa, Dauphin, Swan River, The Pas & Flin Flon MB.
Depart 11:00 am

Depart Location:
Winnipeg International Airport
Main Entrance Door #1

 

Flin Flon to The Pas, Swan River, Dauphin, Neepawa & Winnipeg MB.
Depart 9:00am

Depart Location:
Walmart Parking Lot

CEDAR GROVE TO FLIN FLON – EXPRESS – WEDNESDAYS & SUNDAYS NORTHBOUND

D = Departure
A = Arrival

Cedar Grove (close to Jct of Hwy 6 & 60) – A 15:30 pm
Cedar Grove (close to Jct of Hwy 6 & 60) – D 16:00 pm

(Driver’s switch here – Meets Thompson North & Southbound buses)

The Pas Depot – A 19:00 pm
The Pas Depot – D 19:15 pm

DEPOT – 336 Fischer Ave  Telephone: (204) 623-2161  Fax: (204) 627-2225

Email: thepas@mahihkanbuslines.com     open: 9am – 1pm M-Sun

Wanless – Flag Stop – A 19:45 pm
Wanless – Flag Stop – D 19:45 pm
(on Hwy 10)

Cranberry Portage – Flag Stop – A 20:15 pm
Cranberry Portage – Flag Stop – D 20:15 pm
(The Everything Store)

Flin Flon MB Depot – A 20:45 pm  (8:45pm)
(Walmart: Pick-up & Drop-off location)
Email: flinflon@mahihkanbuslines.com 

FLIN FLON TO  CEDAR GROVE MB – EXPRESS – WEDNESDAYS & SUNDAYS – SOUTHBOUND

D = Departure
A = Arrival

Flin Flon MB Depot – D 011:00 am
(Walmart: Pick-up & Drop-off location)
Email: flinflon@mahihkanbuslines.com
open: 11am – 6pm  closed Sunday

Cranberry Portage – Flag Stop – A 11:30 am
Cranberry Portage – Flag Stop – D 11:30 am
(The Everything Store)

Wanless – Flag Stop – A 12:00 noon
Wanless – Flag Stop – D 12:00 noon
(on Hwy 10)

The Pas Depot – Station – A 12:30 pm
The Pas Depot – Station – D 13:00 pm

DEPOT – 336 Fischer Ave  Telephone: (204) 623-2161  Fax: (204) 627-2225
Email: thepas@mahihkanbuslines.com     open: 9am – 1pm M-Sun

Cedar Grove (close to Jct of Hwy 6 & 60) – A 15:30 pm
Cedar Grove (close to Jct of Hwy 6 & 60) – D 16:00 pm
(Driver’s meet here – driver turns back to Flin Flon)

 

WINNIPEG MB TO THOMPSON MB – WEDNESDAY & SUNDAY EXPRESS – NORTHBOUND

D = Departure
A = Arrival

Winnipeg – D 11:00 am
(Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport – pole 1)
Telephone: (204) 783-9154         Fax: (204) 779-8345
Email: winnipeg@mahihkanbuslines.com 

Warren – Flag Stop – A 11:30 am
Warren – Flag Stop – D 11:30 am
(Esso Gas Station on Hwy 6)

Woodlands – Flag Stop – A 11:35 am
Woodlands – Flag Stop – D 11:35 am
(Woodlands Shell on Hwy 6)

St. Laurent – Flag Stop – A 12:00 (noon)
St. Laurent – Flag Stop – D 12:00 (noon)
(Petro Can Gas Station parking lot on the highway)

Lundar – Flag Stop – A 12:20 pm
Lundar – Flag Stop – D 12:20 pm
(Esso on Hwy 6)

Eriksdale – Flag Stop – A 12:30 pm
Eriksdale – Flag Stop – D 12:30 pm
(Tempo on Hwy 6)

Ashern – Flag Stop – A 13:15 pm
Ashern – Flag Stop – D 13:30 pm
(Petro Canada parking lot – on the highway)

ST Martin – Flag Stop – A 14:15 pm
ST Martin – Flag Stop – D 14:15 pm
(St. Martin Garage parking lot)

Gypsumville – Flag Stop – A 14:20 pm
Gypsumville – Flag Stop – D 14:20 pm
(Tempo on Hwy 6)

Cedar Grove (close to Jct of Hwy 6 & 60) – A 15:30 pm
Cedar Grove (close to Jct of Hwy 6 & 60) – D 16:00 pm
(Driver’s switch here – Meets Flin Flon to Grand Rapids Express & Southbound Thompson)

Grand Rapids – Station – A 16:15 pm
Grand Rapids – Station – D 16:30 pm
(Pelican Landing  parking lot)

Ponton – Flag Stop A 18:10 pm
Ponton – Flag Stop D 18:10 pm
(at the burnt down Gas Station parking lot)

Wabowden – Flag Stop – A 18:55 pm
Wabowden – Flag Stop – D 18:55 pm
(at Dwyer`s General Store – 22 Cron Dr)

Thompson Depot – A 20:25  (8:25 pm)
(Unit 8 – Thompson Plaza)
Phone: (204) 677-4181   Fax: (204) 778-7661
Email: thompson@mahihkanbuslines.com

THOMPSON MB TO  WINNIPEG MB – WEDNESDAY & SUNDAY EXPRESS – SOUTHBOUND

D = Departure
A = Arrival

Thompson Depot – D 11:00 am
(Unit 8 – Thompson Plaza)
Phone: (204) 677-4181   Fax: (204) 778-7661
Email: thompson@mahihkanbuslines.com

Wabowden – Flag Stop – A 12:10 pm
Wabowden – Flag Stop – D 12:10 pm
(at Dwyer`s General Store – 22 Cron Dr)

Ponton – Flag Stop – A 12:45 pm
Ponton – Flag Stop – D 12:45 pm
(at the burnt down Gas Station parking lot)

Grand Rapids – Station – A 14:30 pm
Grand Rapids – Station – D 15:10 pm
(Pelican Landing  parking lot)

Cedar Grove (close to Jct of Hwy 6 & 60) – A 15:30 pm
Cedar Grove (close to Jct of Hwy 6 & 60) – D 16:00 pm
(Driver’s switch here – Meets Cedar Grove to Flin Flon Express & Northbound Thompson)

Gypsumville – Flag Stop – A 17:10 pm
Gypsumville – Flag Stop – D 17:10 pm
(Tempo on Hwy 6)

ST Martin – Flag Stop – A 17:15 pm
ST Martin – Flag Stop – D 17:15 pm
(St. Martin Garage parking lot)

Ashern – Flag Stop – A 18:00 pm
Ashern – Flag Stop – D 18:15 pm
(Petro Canada parking lot – on the highway)

Eriksdale – Flag Stop – A 19:00 pm
Eriksdale – Flag Stop – D 19:00 pm
(Tempo on Hwy 6)

Lundar – Flag Stop – A 19:10 pm
Lundar – Flag Stop – D 19:10 pm
(Esso on Hwy 6)

St. Laurent – Flag Stop A 19:30 pm
St. Laurent – Flag Stop D 19:30 pm
(Petro Can Gas Station parking lot on the highway)

Woodlands – Flag Stop – A 19:55 pm
Woodlands – Flag Stop – D 19:55 pm
(Woodlands Shell on Hwy 6)

Warren – Flag Stop – A 20:00 pm
Warren – flag Stop – D 20:00 pm
(Esso on Hay 6)

Winnipeg – A 20:30 (8:30 pm)
(Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport)
Telephone: (204) 783-9154         Fax: (204) 779-8345
Email: winnipeg@mahihkanbuslines.com

WINNIPEG MB TO FLIN FLON MB – TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS & FRIDAYS – NORTHBOUND

D = Departure
A = Arrival

Winnipeg – D 11:00 am
(Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport – pole 1)
Telephone: (204) 783-9154         Fax: (204) 779-8345
Email: winnipeg@mahihkanbuslines.com

Headingley – Flag Stop A 11:15 am
Headingly  – Flag Stop D 11:15 am
(Husky/Esso Station parking lot on the highway 1)

Portage La Prairie  – Flag Stop A 12:15 pm
Portage La Prairie  – Flag Stop D 12:15 pm
(Tim Horton`s – on the west side of town – Hwy 1 and 25th St)

Gladstone  – Flag Stop A 12:55 pm
Gladstone  – Flag Stop D 12:55 pm
(Co-op Station on the Highway 16)

Neepawa  –  Flag Stop A 13:35 pm
Neepawa –  Flag Stop D 13:35 pm
Tim Horton’s/Esso Parking Lot

 McCreary – Flag Stop A 14:05 pm
McCreary – Flag Stop D 14:05 pm
(Hwy 5 & Burrows Rd)

Ste Rose Du Lac – Flag Stop A 14:25 pm
Ste Rose Du Lac – Flag Stop D 14:25 pm
(Ste Rose Variety Shop – 712 Central Ave or Willard Monson House – 540 Central Ave 204-447-4040)

Dauphin  –  A 15:05 pm (at Depot to take off/put on freight)
White Dove Water Co. 616A Main St. Telephone: (204) 629-2837
Open: Mon- Fri (9am-5:30pm) Sat (9am – 5:00pm) closed Sunday
Dauphin  – D   15:30 pm (at Tim Horton’s)
(Passenger Pick up / Drop off: Tim Horton`s on Hwy 5A – open 24 hrs)

Ethelbert – Flag Stop A 16:15 pm
Ethelbert – Flag Stop D 16:15 pm
(at the Jct of Hwy 10 & Highway 10A)

Cowan  – Flag Stop A 17:05 pm
Cowan  – Flag Stop D 17:05 pm
(Koslisnyk General Store on Highway 10)

Swan River – A 17:40 pm
Swan River – D 17:50 pm
This and That Store– 604 Main St    Telephone: (204) 734-5741
Fax: (204) 734-5741 Email: swanriver@mahihkanbuslines.com
Open: M W F 10am-5pm    Tu Thurs 10am – 6pm

Bowsman – Flag Stop A 18:00 pm
Bowsman – Flag Stop D 18:00 pm
(see Wuskwi Sipihk)

Indian Birch – Flag Stop A 18:20 pm
Indian Birch – Flag Stop D 18:20 pm
(see Wuskwi Sipihk)

Wuskwi Sipihk – Flag Stop A 18:22 pm
Wuskwi Sipihk  – Flag Stop D 18:22 pm
(Gas Bar & Convenience Store – Birch River – just off Hwy 10) 

Mafeking – Flag Stop A 18:35 pm
Mafeking – Flag Stop D 18:35 pm
(park by Gas & Grocery on Highway 10)

The Pas Depot – A 20:20 pm
The Pas Depot – D 20:30 pm
DEPOT – 336 Fischer Ave  Telephone: (204) 623-2161  Fax: (204) 627-2225
Email: thepas@mahihkanbuslines.com     open: 9am – 1pm M-Sun 

Wanless – Flag Stop A 21:10 pm
Wanless – Flag Stop D 21:10 pm
(on Highway 10)

Cranberry Portage – A 21:40 pm
Cranberry Portage – D 21:40 pm
(The Everything Store)

Flin Flon MB Depot – A 22:20 pm  (10:20pm)
(The Candy Bar – 39 Third Ave E, Flin Flon MB R8A 0W3)
Phone: (204) 687-5513      Fax: (204) 687-4217
Open: 11 am – 6pm – closed Sundays

FLIN FLON MB TO  WINNIPEG MB – TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS & FRIDAY – SOUTHBOUND

D = Departure
A = Arrival

Flin Flon MB Depot – D 09:00 am
(The Candy Bar – 39 Third Ave E Flin Flon MB R8A 0W3)
Phone: (204) 687-5513   Fax: (204) 687-4217
Open: 11am-6pm – closed Sunday

Cranberry Portage – Flag Stop A 09:30 am
Cranberry Portage – Falg Stop D 09:30 am
(The Everything Store)

Jct. 10 & 391 – Flag Stop A 09:40 am
Jct. 10 & 391 – Flag Stop D 09:40 am

Wanless – Flag Stop A 09:55 am
Wanless – Flag Stop D 09:55 am
(on Highway 10)

The Pas Depot – A 10:30 am
The Pas Depot – D 11:00 am
DEPOT – 336 Fischer Ave  Telephone: (204) 623-2161  Fax: (204) 627-2225
Email: thepas@mahihkanbuslines.com     open: 9am – 1:30pm M-Sun

Mafeking – Flag Stop A 12:30 pm
Mafeking – Flag Stop D 12:30 pm
(park by Gas & Grocery on Highway 10)

Wuskwi Sipihk – Flag Stop A 12:51 pm
Wuskwi Sipihk – Flag Stop D 12:51 pm
(Gas Bar & Convenience Store – Birch River – just off Hwy 10)

Indian Birch – Flag Stop A 12:54 pm
Indian Birch – Flag Stop D 12:54 pm
(see Wuskwi Sipihk)

Bowsman – Flag Stop A 13:10 pm
Bowsman – Flag Stop D 13:10 pm
(see Wuskiwi Siphk)

Swan River – A 13:30 pm
Swan River – D 13:45 pm
This and That Store – 604 Main St    Telephone: (204) 734-5741
Fax: (204) 734-5741
Email: swanriver@mahihkanbuslines.com
Open: M W F 10am-5pm    Tu Thurs 10am – 6pm

Cowan  – Flag Stop A 13:55 pm
Cowan  – Flag Stop D 13:55 pm
(Koslisnyk General Store on Highway 10)

Ethelbert – Flag Stop A 14:40 pm
Ethelbert – Flag Stop D 14:40 pm
(at the Jct of Hwy 10 & Highway 10A)

Dauphin –  A  15:20 pm (at agency for freight)
White Dove Water Co. 616A Main St. Telephone: (204) 629-2837
Open: Mon- Fri (9am-5:30pm) Sat (9am – 5:00pm) closed Sunday
Dauphin – D   15:30 pm (from Tim Horton’s for passengers)
(Passenger Pick up / Drop off: Tim Horton`s on Hwy 5A – open 24 hrs)

Ste Rose Du Lac – Flag Stop A 16:15 pm
Ste Rose Du Lac – Flag Stop D 16:25 pm
(Ste Rose Variety Shop – 712 Central Ave or Willard Monson House – 540 Central Ave  204-447-4040)

McCreary – Flag Stop A 16:50 pm
McCreary – Flag Stop D 16:50 pm
(Hwy 5 & Burrows Rd)

Neepawa  –  Flag Stop A 17:40 pm
Neepawa –  Flag Stop D 17:50 pm
Tim Horton’s/Esso Parking Lot

Gladstone  – Flag Stop A 18:05 pm
Gladstone  – Flag Stop D 18:05 pm
(Co-op Station on the Highway 16)

Portage La Prairie  – Flag Stop A 18:45 pm
Portage La Prairie  – Flag Stop D 18:45 pm
(Tim Horton`s – on the west side of town – Hwy 1 and 25th St)

Headingley – Flag Stop A 19:40 pm
Headingley  – Flag Stop D 19:40 pm
(Husky/Esso Station parking lot on the highway 1)

Winnipeg – A 20:00 pm (8 pm)
(Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport -pole 1)
Telephone: (204) 783-9154         Fax: (204) 779-8345
Email: winnipeg@mahihkanbuslines.com