Bus Tickets

CREIGHTON, SK to WINNIPEG, MB
SOUTHBOUND

Flin Flon, MB to Winnipeg, MB

Flin Flon Bus Depot is located at 347 Main Street, Creighton, SK Phone: 306-688-7646, Email: flinflon@mahihkanbuslines.com

Departure = D
Arrivals = A

Creighton, SK D 09:00
Cranberry Portage, MB A 09:30  D 09:30
Jct 10 & 391, MB A 09:40  D 09:40
Wanless, MB A 9:55  D 09:55
The Pas, MB A 10:30  D 11:00
Overflowing River, MB A 11:00  D 11:55
Mafeking, MB A 11:30  D 12:30
Wuskwi Sipihk A 12:51 D 12:54
Indian Birch MB A 13:10  D 13:20
Bowsman, MB A 13:20  D 13:30
Swan River, MB A 13:55  D 13:55
Cowan, MB A 14:40  D 14:40
Ethelbert, MB A 15:00  D 15:00
Ashville, MB A 15:20  D 15:30
Dauphin, MB A 16:15  D 16:25
Ste Rose Du Lac, MB A 16:50  D 17:00
Mccreary, MB A 17:40  D 17:40
Neepawa, MB A18:05  D 18:05
Gladstone, MB A 18:45  D 18:45
Portage La Prairie, MB A 19:25  D 19:25
Elie – Flag Stop A 19:40  D 19:40
Headingley – Flag Stop A 20:00
Winnipeg Depot – A 20:30

WINNIPEG, MB to CREIGHTON, SK
NORTHBOUND

Winnipeg, MB to Flin Flon, MB

Winnipeg Bus Depot is located at the Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport, Main Terminal, Bus Loading at Pole #1
Telephone: (204) 783-9154, Fax: (204) 779-8345
Email: winnipeg@mahihkanbuslines.com

Departure = D
Arrivals = A

Winnipeg, MB D 11:00
Headingley, MB A 11:15  D 11:15
Elie, MB A11:35  D 11:35
Portage La Prairie, MB A 12:15  D 12:15
Gladstone, MB A 12:55  D 12:55
Neepawa, MB A 13:25  D 13:25
Mccreary, MB A 14:05  D 14:05
Ste Rose Du Lac, MB A 14:30  D 14:30
Dauphin, MB A 15:05  D 15:30
Ashville, MB A 15:40  D 15:40
Ethelbert, MB A 16:15  D 16:15
Cowan, MB A 17:05  D 17:05
Swan River, MB A 17:40  D 17:55
Bowsman, MB A 18:00  D 18:00
Indian Birch, MB A 18:20  D 18:20
Wuskwi Sipihk, MB A 18:22  D 18:22
Mafeking, MB A 18:35  D 18:35
Overflowing River, MB A 19:15  D 19:15
The Pas, MB A 20:20  D 20:40
Wanless, MB A 21:10  D 21:10
Cranberry Portage, MB A 21:40  D 21:40
Creighton, SK (Flin Flon) A 22:20

Buy Tickets Online

Purchase your tickets online easily with our online store.

Making Changes to Tickets

There is no charge fees to make changes on your online tickets. Please note that changes must be made 24 hours in advance.

For any questions, concerns, or suggestions on any of our products or services please contact Mahihkan Bus Lines below