Bus Tickets

WINNIPEG, MB to THOMPSON, MB
SOUTH RUN

Winnipeg, MB to Thompson, MB are running 6 days a week starting from Sunday to Friday

Winnipeg, MB to Thompson, MB

Winnipeg Bus Depot is located at the Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport, Main Terminal, Bus Loading at Pole #1
Telephone: (204) 783-9154, Fax: (204) 779-8345
Email: winnipeg@mahihkanbuslines.com

D = Departure
A = Arrival

Winnipeg – Station D 12:00
Stonewall – Flag Stop A 12:50
Stonewall – Flag Stop D 12:50
Warren – flag Stop A 13:04
Warren – flag Stop D 13:04
Woodlands – Flag Stop A 13:10
Woodlands – Flag Stop D 13:10
Lake Francis Jct – Flag Stop A 13:25
Lake Francis Jct – Flag Stop D 13:25
St Laurent – Flag Stop A 13:30
St Laurent – Flag Stop D 13:30
Oak Point – Flag Stop A 13:37
Oak Point – Flag Stop D 13:37
Clarkleigh Jct – Flag Stop A 13:44
Clarkleigh Jct – Flag Stop D 13:44
Lundar – Flag Stop A 13:51
Lundar – Flag Stop D 13:51
Eriksdale – Flag Stop A 14:03
Eriksdale – Flag Stop D 14:03
Mulvihill Jct – Flag Stop A 14:12
Mulvihill Jct – Flag Stop D 14:12
Camper Jct – Flag Stop A 14:22
Camper Jct – Flag Stop D 14:22
Ashern – Flag Stop A 14:30
Ashern – Flag Stop D 14:50
Moosehorn – Flag Stop A 15:00
Moosehorn – Flag Stop D 15:00
Grahamdale – Flag Stop A 15:10
Grahamdale – Flag Stop D 15:10
Hilbre – Flag Stop A 15:15
Hilbre – Flag Stop D 15:15
Fairford Reserve Jct Flag Stop A 15:22
Fairford Reserve Jct Flag Stop D 15:22
ST Martin – Flag Stop A 15:30
ST Martin – Flag Stop D 15:30
Gypsumville – Flag Stop A 15:37
Gypsumville – Flag Stop D 15:37
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station A 17:00
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station D 17:25
Grand Rapids Station A 17:50
Grand Rapids Station D 17:50
Ponton – Flag Stop A 19:10
Ponton – Flag Stop D 19:15
Sipiwesk Jct – Flag Stop A 19:35
Sipiwesk Jct – Flag Stop D 19:35
Wabowden – Flag Stop A 19:55
Wabowden – Flag Stop D 19:55
Sasagui Rapids – Flag Stop A 20:20
Sasagui Rapids – Flag Stop D 20:20
Soab Lake – Flag Stop A 20:50
Soab Lake – Flag Stop D 20:50
Paint Lake – Flag Stop A 21:00
Paint Lake – Flag Stop D 21:00
Thompson – Station A 21:25

THOMPSON, MB to WINNIPEG, MB – NORTH RUN 

Thompson, MB to Winnipeg, MB are running 6 days a week starting from Sunday to Friday 

Thompson Bus Depot is located at 

UNIT # 8 Thompson Plaza, Phone: 204-677-4181, Fax: 204-778-7661 , Email: thompson@mahihkanbuslines.com 

D = Departure
A = Arrival 

Thompson – Station D 12:00
Paint Lake – Flag Stop A 12:20
Paint Lake – Flag Stop D 12:20
Soab Lake – Flag Stop A 12:45
Soab Lake – Flag Stop D 12:45
Sasagui Rapids – Flag Stop A 13:05
Sasagui Rapids – Flag Stop D 13:05
Wabowden – Flag Stop A 13:10
Wabowden – Flag Stop D 13:10
Sipiwesk Jct – Flag Stop A 13:25
Sipiwesk Jct – Flag Stop D 13:25
Ponton – Flag Stop A 13:45
Ponton – Flag Stop D 13:50
Grand Rapids Station A 16:30
Grand Rapids Station D 16:30
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station A 17:00
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station D 17:25
Gypsumville – Flag Stop A 18:40
Gypsumville – Flag Stop D 18:40
ST Martin – Flag Stop A 18:45
ST Martin – Flag Stop D 18:45
Fairford Reserve Jct – Flag Stop A 18:53
Fairford Reserve Jct – Flag Stop A 18:53
Hilbre – Flag Stop A 19:02
Hilbre – Flag Stop D 19:02
Grahamdale – Flag Stop A 19:10
Grahamdale – Flag Stop D 19:10
Moosehorn – Flag Stop A 19:17
Moosehorn – Flag Stop D 19:17
Ashern – Flag Stop A 19:27
Ashern – Flag Stop D 19:47
Camper Jct – Flag Stop A 20:00
Camper Jct – Flag Stop D 20:00
Mulvihill Jct – Flag Stop A 20:05
Mulvihill Jct – Flag Stop D 20:05
Eriksdale – Flag Stop A 20:20
Eriksdale – Flag Stop D 20:20
Lundar – Flag Stop A 20:33
Lundar – Flag Stop D 20:33
Clarkleigh Jct – Flag Stop A 20:43
Clarkleigh Jct – Flag Stop D 20:43
Oak Point – Flag Stop A 20:50
Oak Point – Flag Stop D 20:50
St Laurent – Flag Stop A 20:56
St Laurent – Flag Stop D 20:56
Lake Francis Jct – Flag Stop A 21:01
Lake Francis Jct – Flag Stop D 21:01
Woodlands – Flag Stop A 21:08
Woodlands – Flag Stop D 21:08
Warren – flag Stop A 21:20
Warren – flag Stop D 21:20
Stonewall – Flag Stop A 21:20
Stonewall – Flag Stop D 21:30
Winnipeg – Station A 22:55 

CREIGHTON, SK to WINNIPEG, MB
SOUTHBOUND

Mahihkan Bus Lines All bus routes are running 6 days a week, starting from Sunday to Friday

Flin Flon, MB to Winnipeg, MB

Flin Flon Bus Depot is located at 347 Main Street, Creighton, SK Phone: 306-688-7646, Email: flinflon@mahihkanbuslines.com

Departure = D
Arrivals = A

Creighton, SK D 07:30 pm
Cypress Mine, MB A 07:40 pm D 07:40 pm
Bakers Narrows, MB A 07:45 pm D 07:45 pm
Cranberry Portage, MB A 08:05 pm D 08:05 pm
Jct 10 & 391, MB A 08:15 pm D 08:15 pm
Wanless, MB A 08:35 pm D 08:35 pm
The Pas, MB A 09:05 pm D 09:30 pm
Westray, MB A 09:45 pm D 09:45 pm
Overflowing River, MB A 10:25 pm D 10:25 pm
Red Deer River, MB A 10:45 pm D 10:45 pm
Steep Rock, MB A 10:55 pm D 10:55 pm
Mafeking, MB A 11:00 pm D 11:00 pm
Bellsite Jct, MB A 11:05 pm D 11:05 pm
Indian Birch, MB A 11:25 pm D 11:25 pm
Bowsman, MB A 11:40 pm D 11:40 pm
Swan River, MB A 11:50 pm D 12:01 am
Minitonas, MB A 12:15 am D 12:15 am
Renwer, MB A 12:25 am D 12:25 am
Cowan, MB A 12:35 am D 12:35 am
Sclater Jct, MB A 12:40 am D 12:40 am
Pine River, MB A 01:00 am D 01:00 am
Garland Jct, MB A 01:10 am D 01:10 am
Ethelbert, MB A 01:20 am D 01:20 am
Sifton Road, MB A 01:30 am D 01:30 am
Ashville, MB A 01:40 am D 01:40 am
Dauphin, MB A 02:05 am D0 2:15 am
Ochre River, MB A 02:50 am D 02:50 am
Ste Rose Du Lac, MB A 03:05 am D 03:05 am
Laurier, MB A 03:15 am D 03:15 am
Mccreary, MB A 03:30 am D 03:30 am
Kelwood, MB A 03:40 am D 03:40 am
Riding Mountain, MB A 03:50 am D 03:50 am
Eden, MB A 04:00 am D 04:00 am
Neepawa, MB A 04:10 am D 04:20 am
Arden Ridge, MB A 04:30 am D 04:30 am
Gladstone, MB A 04:45 am D 04:45 am
Westbourne, MB A 05:05 am D 05:05 am
Macdonald Jct, MB A 05:10 am D 05:10 am
Portage La Prairie, MB A 05:25 am D 05:25 am

WINNIPEG, MB to CREIGHTON, SK
NORTHBOUND

Mahihkan Bus Lines All bus routes are running 6 days a week, starting from Sunday to Friday

Winnipeg, MB to Flin Flon, MB

Winnipeg Bus Depot is located at the Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport, Main Terminal, Bus Loading at Pole #1
Telephone: (204) 783-9154, Fax: (204) 779-8345
Email: winnipeg@mahihkanbuslines.com

Departure = D
Arrivals = A

Winnipeg, MB D 08:30 pm
Headingley, MB A 08:45 pm D 08:45 pm
Lido Plage, MB A 08:50 pm D 08:50 pm
Elie, MB A 09:00 pm D 09:00 pm
Oakville Jct, MB A 09:15 pm D 09:15 pm
Portage La Prairie, MB A 09:40 pm D 09:45 pm
Macdonald Jct, MB A 10:00 pm D 10:00 pm
Westbourne, MB A 10:05 pm D 10:05 pm
Gladstone, MB A 10:25 pm D 10:25 pm
Arden Ridge, MB A 10:40 pm D 10:40 pm
Neepawa, MB A 10:50 pm D 11:10 pm
Eden, MB A 11:20 pm D 11:20 pm
Riding Mountain, MB A 11:30 pm D 11:30 pm
Kelwood, MB A 11:35 pm D 11:35 pm
Mccreary, MB A 11:50 pm D 11:50 pm
Laurier, MB A 11:59 pm D 12:01 am
Ste Rose Du Lac, MB A 12:15 am D 12:15 am
Ochre River, MB A 12:30 am D 12:30 am
Dauphin, MB A 12:50 am D 01:20 am
Ashville, MB A 01:30 am D 01:30 am
Sifton Road, MB A 01:45 am D 01:45 am
Ethelbert, MB A 02:05 am D 02:05 am
Garland Jct, MB A 02:15 am D 02:15 am
Pine River, MB A 02:30 am D 02:30 am
Sclater Jct, MB A 02:40 am D 02:40 am
Cowan, MB A 02:55 am D 02:55 am
Renwer, MB A 03:05 am D 03:05 am
Minitonas, MB A 03:15 am D 03:15 am
Swan River, MB A 03:30 am D 03:50 am
Bowsman, MB A 03:55 am D 03:55 am
Indian Birch, MB A 04:15 am D 04:15 am
Bellsite Jct, MB A 04:20 am D 04:20 am
Mafeking, MB A 04:30 am D 04:30 am
Steep Rock, MB A 04:40 am D 04:40 am
Red Deer River, MB A 04:50 am D 04:50 am
Overflowing River, MB A 05:15 am D 05:15 am
Westray, MB A 06:00 am D 06:00 am
The Pas, MB A 06:20 am D 06:40 am
Wanless, MB A 07:10 am D 07:10 am
Jct 10 & 391, MB A 07:30 am D 07:30 am
Cranberry Portage, MB A 07:40 am D 07:50 am
Bakers Narrows, MB A 08:05 am D 08:05 am
Cypress Mine, MB A 08:15 am D 08:15 am
Creighton, SK A 08:30 am

Buy Tickets Online

Purchase your tickets online easily with our online store.

Making Changes to Tickets

There is no charge fees to make changes on your online tickets. Please note that changes must be made 24 hours in advance.

For any questions, concerns, or suggestions on any of our products or services please contact Mahihkan Bus Lines below